Karaganda State Medical University
Magazine
Medicine and Ecology
Home
Clinical
Clinical Council

Clinical Council

At the Department of Clinical Training and Graduates Employment, a deliberative body- the Clinical Council functions which coordinates the main directions, forms and content of clinical work at the departments and structural subdivisions of KSMU (polyclinic, dental clinic).

Since 2009 the Chairman of the Clinical Council has been Professor, Laureate of State Prize of RK Kani Zhumkenovich Musulmanbekov.

The Clinical Council is composed of the heads of clinical departments and courses of KSMU, deans of faculties, representatives of practical health care (employers), students, interns, undergraduates and doctoral students.





No

Name of department of  the health care  organization

Full name, post

1. 

Chairman of the Clinical Council

К.Zh. Musulmanbekov

2. 

Vice-rector for Clinical Work and Continuing Professional Development

B.N. Kosherova, Vice-chairman

3. 

Department of Clinical Training and Graduates Employment

B.K. Omarkulov, Head of Department

4. 

 Faculty of Residency and Additional Education

L.Kh. Asenova, Dean of Faculty

5. 

 Faculty of Preventive Medicine, Biology and Pharmacy

B.Serik, Dean of Faculty

6. 

Faculty of General Medicine and Dentistry

V.B. Tashkenbaeva, Dean of Faculty

7. 

 International Medical Faculty

K.K. Toleubekov, Dean of Faculty

8. 

Faculty of training of paramedical  workers

K.A. Estemesova, Dean of Faculty

9. 

Department of Surgical Disciplines

N.T.  Abatov, Head of Department

10. 

Department of Neurology

M.G. Abdrakhmanova, Head of Department

11. 

Department of Pediatrics and Perinatology

B.A. Abeuova, Head of Department

12. 

Department of Radiation Diagnostics

М.Т.  Aliyakparov, Head of Department

13. 

Department of Reanimology, Anesthesiology and Emergency Medical Care

A.R. Alpysova, responsible for discipline

14. 

Department of Ophthalmology and Otorhinolaryngology

S.P. Arinova, responsible for discipline

15. 

Department of Pediatric Surgery

М.S. Askarov, Head of Department

16. 

Department of Microbiology

S.B. Akhmetova, Head of Department

17. 

Department of Propaedeutics of Internal Diseases

R.E. Bakirova, Head of Department

18. 

Department of Children Infectious Diseases

R.Kh. Begaydarova, Head of Department

19. 

Department of Reanimology, , Anesthesiology and EMC.

D.V. Vasiliev, Head of the Department.

20. 

Department of Immunology and Allergology

M.A. Gazalieva, Head of Department

21. 

Department of Emergency Medical Care

G.S. Zhumabekova, Head of Department

22. 

Department of Public Health and Nursing

S.R. Zhakenova, Head of Department

23. 

Department of Therapeutic Disciplines

L.K. Ibraeva, Head of Department

24. 

Department of Propaedeutics of Childhood Diseases

S.M. Kabieva, Head of Department

25. 

Department of Clinical Pharmacology and Evidence-Based Medicine

Sh.S. Kalieva, Head of Department

26. 

Department of Infectious Diseases and Dermatovenerology

А.А. Kim, Head of Department

27. 

Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology

I.L. Kopobaeva, Head of Department

28. 

Department of Pediatric and Surgical Dentistry

A.G. Kurashev, responsible for discipline

29. 

Department of Internal Diseases No.2

E.M. Laryushina, Head of Department

30. 

Department of Psychiatry and Narcology

M.Yu. Lyubchenko, Head of Department

31. 

Department of Medical Psychology and Communication Skills

L.L. Macievskaya, Head of Department

32. 

Department of General Medical Practice No.1

G.Zh. Mershenova, Head of Department

33. 

Department of General Medical Practice No.2

G.M. Muldaeva, Head of Department

34. 

Department of Pediatrics and Perinatology

I.V. Pak, responsible for discipline

35. 

Department of Public Health and Nursing

N.N. Sedach, responsible for discipline

36. 

Department of Oncology

V.B. Sirota, Head of Department

37. 

Department of Children Diseases No.1

I.А. Skosarev, Head of Department

38. 

Department of Internal Diseases No.1

D.Zh. Tayzhanova, Head of Department

39. 

Department of Therapeutic and Prosthetic Dentistry

Zh.G. Tankibayeva, Head of Department

40. 

Department of Phthisiology

N.S. Таbrіz, Head of Department

41. 

Department of Children Diseases No.2

B.Т. Tukbekova, Head of Department

42. 

Department of General Surgery and Traumatology

B.E. Tuleubayev, Head of Department

43. 

Department of Pediatric and Surgical Dentistry

S.T. Tuleutayeva, Head of Department

44. 

Department of Surgical Diseases No.2

Е.М. Turgunov, Head of Department

45. 

Department of Neurosurgery and Neuropathology

N.I. Tursynov, Head of Department

46. 

Department of Surgical Diseases No.1

K.T. Shakeev, Head of Department

47. 

Department of Pathologic Anatomy and Forensic Medicine

М.М. Tusupbekovа, Head of Department

48. 

Department of Ophthalmology  and Otorhinolaryngology

Yu.A. Shusterov, Head of Department

49. 

Practical Skills Center

G.S. Kemelova, Director

50. 

Medical Center of KSMU

М.S. Kiverov, Head Doctor

51. 

Dental Clinic of KSMU

A.S. Kalina, Head Doctor

Medical organizations

52. 

Board of Health of Karaganda region, department of operational-organizational and control work

R.D. Yarkova, Head of Department

53. 

RSI «Department of the Committee for Public Health»

O.V. Smirnova, Deputy Head

54. 

Karaganda regional branch of RSE “Republican Center for Electronic Health”

Zh.М. Esmagambetova, Deputy Director

55. 

CSE «Children’s Hospital of Karaganda»

F.A. Abugalieva, allergist

56. 

CSE “Regional Children's Sanatorium”

А.Е. Аsеtоvа, doctor

57. 

CSE “Polyclinic No. 2 of Karaganda”

О.Е. Baybulatova, Head of Departament

58. 

CSE «Maternity hospital in Karaganda»

Z.R. Baimenova, head of the maternity department

59. 

CSE “Polyclinic No. 4 of Karaganda”

Zh.M. Bashekova, deputy director

60. 

CSE “Regional first-aid station”

Yu.I. Bokach, deputy director for clinical work

61. 

CSE “Regional children's psycho- neurological dispensary”

I.V. Briko, deputy director for clinical care

62. 

CSE “Polyclinic No. 3 of Karaganda”

S.N. Burankulova, director

63. 

CSE “Regional maxillofacial hospital”

R.К. Burganov, deputy director for organizational and methodological work

64. 

CSE «City center of primary health care

S.V. Vitt, Deputy Director

65. 

CSE “Regional clinical hospital”

B.L. Daniyarova, deputy director

66. 

LLC “Gippokrat” Medical company

A.K. Dungenina, head physician

67. 

CSE “Polyclinic No. 1 of Temirtau”

G.D. Esimseyit, director

68. 

CSE «Regional Cardiosurgical Center»

G.Zh. Zhazbaeva, head of patient support and internal control service

69. 

KGP "Regional Children's Clinical Hospital"

G.T. Zhumakaeva, Deputy Director for PS and ICS

70. 

CSE “Regional Center of Assistance to War Veterans”

Т.А. Ivanova, chief of Physiotherapeutic Department

71. 

CSE “Regional narcological dispensary”

G.А. Kakimova, Head of Department

72. 

CSE “Regional Center of Traumatology and Orthopedics named after Professor H.Zh. Makazhanov”

S.K. Kayupov, orthopedic traumatologist

73. 

CSE “Regional medical center”

G.S. Kobzhanova, deputy director

74. 

CSE “Regional infectious diseases hospital”

А.А. Kozhugalieva, deputy director for medical

75. 

CSE “Polyclinic No. 5 of Karaganda”

А.М. Konurova, deputy director

76. 

CSE “City hospital No. 1 of Karaganda”

N.F. Kurmysheva, deputy director

77. 

CSE “Republican perinatal center”

А.V. Моtorgina, deputy director for clinical work

78. 

RSRE “Center for Forensic Medicine”

M.G. Narmagambetov,  head of department

79. 

LLC “Regional obstetric-gynecologic center”

I.G. Petrova, head of the OGC

80. 

CSE “Polyclinic No. 1 of Karaganda”

А.М. Rysbekova, deputy director

81. 

CSE “Regional dermatovenerologic dispensary”

L.G. Sprindis, deputy director

82. 

CSE “Regional antitubercular dispensary”

А.А. Теmirbaev, deputy director

83. 

CSE “Regional psychoneurologic dispensary”

О.G. Trushkova, assistant director

84. 

CSE “Regional oncologic dispensary”

S.Yu. Sherstov, deputy director for clinical work

85. 

CSE “Karaganda regional center for prevention and control of AIDS”

I.I. Shnaydmiller, Deputy Head

Students

1. 

Intern - pediatrician, 6-022 group

Zhibek Zhumadilova

2. 

Intern-obstetrics gynecology , 7-002 group

Dmitry Aristov

3. 

Therapist intern, 7-055 group

AkerkeBakhtiyar

4. 

Doctoral student,  101 PhD  group, 6D110110 "Medicine"

Alexander Dubovikhin

5. 

Resident student of 233Ak - R group 6R114400 “Obstetrics and gynecology, including children” specialty

Ksenya Borovskaya

6. 

Masters student of medical and of the preventive care  201 group Med-M specialty 6M110500 "Medical and preventive care»

Gulnur Toktibaeva

7. 

Student of  3-087 group of specialty "General medicine"

Arman Temirgaliyev

8. 

Student of 4-001group of the specialty «PH»

Asemgul Ramazanova

9. 

Student of 4-001 group of the “Pharmacy” specialty

Aidana Kablan

b8d8e9e424216c00caf51252a88c7517

f6cda6c6b1d546ba6ee16ced81e1fe46

Considered and approved at the meeting of the Clinical Council

Protocol No. 1 of September 19, 2017